ELECTION RESULTS 2011

editorial image
0
Have your say

Rundown of results

* denotes winner

Bletchley & Fenny Stratford

Paul BOWLER (Green) 545

Susan BURKE (LD) 278

* Mick KLEIN (Cons) 1,692

Adrian PITFIELD (UKIP) 341

Rita VENN (Lab) 1,614

Bradwell

Thomas CURRAGH (Cons) 672

* Rex EXON (LD) 1,386

Dana GREEN (UKIP) 101

Ted MAY (Green) 151

Pauline WALLIS (Lab) 1,086

Campbell Park

Carol BARAC (Green) 173

Sarah MURPHY (UKIP) 149

James ORR (Cons) 551

* Cec TALLACK (LD) 1,224

Paul WILLIAMS (Lab) 1,222

Danesborough

* David HOPKINS (Cons) 1,377

Stuart LEEMING(UKIP) 96

Val MENZIES (LD) 102

Margaret WOODWARD (Lab) 246

Emerson Valley

* Edith BALD (Cons) 1,690

Philip BUCKLEY (Green) 158

Philip PINTO (UKIP) 220

Sairam REDDY (Lab) 990

Rosemary DREWETT (LD) 1,267

Furzton

Beverley CAPRICE (Green) 72

Maggie GEANEY(Cons) 622

Stuart MOORE (UKIP) 161

David MORGAN(Lab) 556

*Chris WILLIAMS (LD) 1,077

Hanslope Park

Richard CURTIS (LD) 167

David FLATMAN (Lab) 309

* Andrew GEARY (Cons) 1,401

Graham WHITE (UKIP) 87

Linford North

Brian BARTON (Lab) 537

Helen DAVIES (UKIP) 175

Peter EDWARDS (Green) 163

* Alan RICHARDS (LD) 1,112

Anita ROSE (Ind) 53

David TUNNEY (Cons) 935

Linford South

Rhone GHOSE (UKIP) 129

Dave HOWLETT (LD) 877

Caroline LANCASTER (Green) 209

Robert MIDDLETON (Lab) 655

*Catriona MORRIS (Cons) 1,093

Loughton Park

Ruth JURY (Cons) 1,986

Cathy KITCHINER (UKIP) 268

Michael LOVELL (Green) 252

Christopher THOMPSON (LD) 467

* Peter TODD (Lab) 1,383

Middleton

* John BINT (Cons) 1,894

John CREASER (Green) 162

Mohammed Khan (Lab) 577

Trevor NYE (UKIP) 95

Tony OYAKHIRE (LD) 1,055

Sherington

Alec DENMAN (UKIP) 109

* Donald McCLEAN (Cons) 1,082

Sam POTTS (LD) 682

Alan PRICE (Lab) 131

Stantonbury

Sean BARNES (LD) 632

Thomas BULMAN (Green) 107

Graham DAVISON (Cons) 866

Harvey Rainbow (UKIP) 180

* Brian WHITE (Lab) 950

Stony Stratford

Steven BEAUMONT (UKIP) 315

Adrian DNES (LD) 406

Arshad MAHMOOD (Lab) 1,052

Michael SHEPPARD (Green) 422

* Philip WHARTON (Cons) 1,902

Walton Park

* Lee BARNEY (Cons) 1,704

Jayne LINDLEY (UKIP) 256

Vanessa McPAKE (LD) 1,500

Moriah PRIESTLEY 757

Wolverton

Alan FRANCIS (Green) 332

* Peter MARLAND (Lab) 1,733

Patrick McQUILLAN (LD) 1,073

Shouket MIRZA (Cons) 566

Vincent PEDDLE (UKIP) 299

Woughton

* Stephen COVENTRY (Lab) 1,437

Darron KENDRICK (LD) 147

Jinmi MACAULAY (Cons) 414

Arthur MORTON (UKIP) 219