ELECTION RESULTS: MK Council wards

Milton Keynes Council election count

Milton Keynes Council election count

6
Have your say

Full MK Council election results

Bletchley East:

* Carole Baume (Lab) 2,105

Ian Nuttall (Lib Dem) 239

Vincent Peddle (UKIP) 1,203

Michael Sheppard (Green) 304

Michael Somerton (Cons) 1,950

Bletchley Park:

Susan Burke (Lib Dem) 372

* Ann Clancy (Cons) 2,879

Samantha Pancheri (Green) 371

Adrian Pitfield (UKIP) 1,231

Elaine Wales (Lab) 2,291

Blechley West:

Elizabeth Campbell (Green) 472

* Margaret Geaney (Cons) 2,610

Moriah Priestley (Lab) 1,354

Alfred Vella (Lib Dem) 366

Bradwell:

* Robin Bradburn (Lib Dem) 2,032

Rachel Cadger (Green) 253

Mukhtar Chaudhry (Cons) 1,262

Catherine Kitchiner (UKIP) 801

Rachel Pallett (Lab) 1,779

Katherine Simpson (TUSC) 64

Broughton:

Kerrie Bradburn (LD) 1,652

Ruth Cover (Lab) 993

Creaser Deacon (Green) 296

* Catriona Morris (Cons) 2,497

Campbell Park & Old Woughton:

Alexander Chapman (Green) 454

Zelia Dupont (UKIP) 593

* Peter McDonald (Cons) 2,147

David Priest (Ind) 41

Rosemary Snell (Lib Dem) 1,801

Jackson Wangusi (Lab) 1,399

CMK:

Ashley Allen (Green) 470

Terry Baines (Cons) 1,606

Marie Bradburn (LD) 634

Darron Kendrick (Ind) 194

* Paul Williams (Lab) 2,209

Danesborough & Walton:

* Alice Bramall (Cons) 3,719

Ellen Goodwin (Lab) 1,567

Russell Houchin (Lib Dem) 587

Jonathan Ridgway (Green) 498

Loughton & Shenley:

Edis Bevan (Lib Dem) 448

* Andrew Dransfield (Cons) 3,248

Keri Edmonds (Green) 392

David Prendergast (Lab) 2,096

David Reilly (UKIP) 721

Monkston:

* Andrew Buckley (Cons) 2,373

Kathryn Colgrave (Lab) 1,326

Matthew Drewett (Lib Dem) 1,486

William Leahy (Green) 373

Newport Pagnell North & Hanslope:

Carol Barac (Green) 411

Jane Carr (Lib Dem) 1,028

Brian Monro (UKIP) 988

* Lynn Patey-Smith (Cons) 3,476

Kacper Sidorwicz (Lab) 1,064

Newport Pagnell South:

Paul Day (Lab) 1,006

* Derek Eastman (LD) 2,328

Peter Edwards (Green) 334

Richard Shaw (UKIP) 765

Christopher Wardle (Cons) 1,498

Olney:

Deirdre Bethune (Lab) 1,261

Judith Green (UKIP) 835

* David Hosking (Cons) 4,359

Ozoyah Oyakhire (Lib Dem) 477

Catherine Rose (Green) 430

Shenley Brook End:

Binta Bah-Pokawa (Lab) 1,262

Stuart Burke (Lib Dem) 1,796

* Hiten Ganatra (Cons) 2,097

Michael Gurner (Green) 315

Geoffrey Winter (UKIP) 672

Stantonbury:

Robert Benning (Lib Dem)

Jennifer Marklew (Green) 587

Anthony Peirson (UKIP) 1,217

Martin Petchey (Lab) 2,198

Alexander Walker (Cons) 2,258

Stony Stratford:

Paul Bailey (LD) 226

Philip Blowfield (UKIP) 767

* Denise Brunning (Cons) 2,208

Arshad Majid (Lab) 1,543

Elizabeth Spear (Green) 669

Tattenhoe:

Leslie Ive (UKIP) 522

Valerie Menzies (Lib Dem) 318

* Geetha Morla (Cons) 2,618

Andrew Pancheri (Green) 223

Sue Sullivan (Lab) 1,338

Wolverton:

Alan Francis (Green) 751

Ronen Ghose (UKIP) 1,050

Masood Jehangir (Lib Dem) 417

* Peter Marland (Lab) 2,474

Shouket Mirza (Cons) 1,861

Ann Parker (LUTUS) 113

Woughton & Fishermead:

Bassam Jundi (Green) 322

Kehinde Oshodi (UKIP) 1,002

Donna Platt Lib Dem) 236

Anthony Tull (Cons) 1,059

* Kevin Wilson (Lab) 3,051