Milton Keynes Elections: Results

editorial image

Ward by ward run down of election results`

John Charles George Bailey – Conservatives – 1,223

Paul Arthur Bowler – Green Party - 420

Sue Burke – Lib Dem - 161

Adrian Bruce William Pitfield – UKIP - 375

* Rita Evelyn Venn – Labour – 1,270

Bradwell Ward

Philip Stephen Gerrella – Independent - 426

Patrick McQuillan – Lib Dem - 808

Shouket Mirza – Conservatives - 356

* Pauline Ann Wallis – Labour – 1,015

Campbell Park Ward

Reggie Chopra – Conservative - 444

Isabella Forsyth Fraser – Independent - 221

Darron James Kendrick – Lib Dem - 976

* Paul Joseph Williams – Labour – 1,015

Denbigh Ward

Steven Roy Beaumont – UKIP - 153

Edis Bevan – Lib Dem - 32

Liz Campbell – Green Party - 420

Maggie Geaney – Conservatives - 323

Michael Robert Legg – Labour - 965

Eaton Manor Ward

Kevin Joseph Geaney – Conservatives - 294

Ali Hussain – Green Party - 106

Stuart Leeming - UKIP - 239

Alfred Vella - Lib Dem - 79

* Alan Robert Webb – Labour - 832

Emerson Valley Ward

Sean Nathan Barnes – Lib Dem - 991

Philip Martin Buckley – Green Party - 142

Mohammed Khan – Labour - 749

Philip Pinto – UKIP - 268

* Gerald Keith Small – Conservatives – 1,136

Loughton Park Ward

Don Hoyle – Conservatives – 1,314

Michael William Lovell – Green Party - 318

Jean Elizabeth Temple - UKIP - 252

Christopher Philip Thompson – Lib Dem – 1,144

Peter John Todd – Labour

Middleton Ward

Kat Creaser – Green Party - 153

Sam Crooks – Lib Dem – 1,135

Rachael Anne Martin-Smith – Labour - 465

Peter Thomas MacDonald – Conservatives – 1,139

Roger Graham Nye – UKIP - 108

Newport Pagnell North Ward

* Paul Edward Alexander – Lib Dem - 802

Mike Barry – Independent - 328

Graham Findlay – Green Party - 72

Marc Noble O’Brien – UKIP - 96

James Harry Orr – Conservatives - 257

Alan Price – Labour - 219

Newport Pagnell South Ward

Richard Ernest Abery – Conservatives - 421

Bob Dunckley – UKIP - 152

* Douglas McCall – Lib Dem - 968

Martin Ronald Petchey – Labour - 212

Olney Ward

* Peter James Geary – Conservatives – 1,473

Dana Green – UKIP - 242

Courtney Jones – Labour - 421

Joyce Tootill – Lib Dem - 223

Stantonbury Ward

Tom Bulman – Green Party - 112

* Margaret Elizabeth Winifred Burke – Labour - 935

Helen Davies – UKIP - 217

Alan Mallyon – Lib Dem - 129

Barbara-Ann Wright – Conservatives - 707

Stony Stratford Ward

* Denise Brunning – Conservatives – 1,255

Tahlie MacNair-Kay – Lib Dem - 204

Arshad Mahoud Majid – Labour - 919

Michael John Sheppard – Green Party - 251

David Tavener – UKIP - 332

Walton Park Ward

* Alice Brammall – Conservatives – 1,390

Francesca Anne Amato Hill – Green Party - 131

Sandra Jayne Lindley – UKIP - 153

Vanessa McPake – Lib Dem - 978

Suzanne Maria Nti – Labour - 528

Whaddon Ward

Uroy Clarke – Conservatives - 642

Tony Mabbott – Green Party - 259

Stuart Moore – UKIP - 281

Rosemary Snell – Lib Dem - 96

* Elaine Wales – Labour - 934

Wolverton Ward

Alan Herbert Francis – Green Party - 265

Mike Galloway – Lib Dem - 618

Richard Gates – Conservatives - 353

Ronen Ghose – UKIP - 284

* Robert James Middleton – Labour – 1,639

Woughton Ward

Lorraine Brusby – Conservatives - 262

John Barry Creaser – Green Party - 92

Michael Thomas Kearney – UKIP - 189

* Hannah Frances O’Neill – Labour – 1,273

Tony Oyakhire – Lib Dem - 51