ELECTION: Full results from MK elections

Election count

Election count

1
Have your say

Results of Milton Keynes Council elections:

Bletchley East: 30.05%

* Martin Gowans (L) 1,434

Ronald Haine (UKIP) 972

Masood Jehangir Masood (LD) 113

Angela Kennedy (C) 872

Ian Nuttall (LD) 190

David Priest (C) 659

* Alan Webb (L) 1,088

Bletchley Park: 35.92%

Matthew Drewett (LD) 232

Kevin Geaney (C) 1,369

Adrian Pitfield (UKIP) 710

* Elaine Wales (L) 1565

Bletchley West: 35.68%

Gina Bariah (C) 1,233

Colin Howarth (LD) 205

* Nigel Long (L) 1,677

Vince Peddle (UKIP) 647

Bradwell: 39.35%

* Marie Bradburn (LD) 1,852

Max Chaudhry (C) 462

David Lewis (C) 1,352

Broughton: 28.27%

Binta Bah-Pokawa (L) 397

* John Bint (C) 1,208

Kerrie Bradburn (LD) 1,003

Campbell Park & Old Wolverton: 39.25%

* Ric Brackenbury (LD) 1,557

James Orr (C) 1,163

Bill Smith (UKIP) 260

Yahya Wiseman (L) 747

Central Milton Keynes: 26.93%

Terry Baines (C) - 680

Darron Kendrick (I) - 191

Ian Morrall (LB) - 286

* Pauline Wallis (L) - 1,327

Danesborough & Walton: 32.67%

Tate Ballard (L) 686

Richard Greenwood (LD) 370

* Victoria Hopkins (C) 1,832

Loughton & Shenley: 39%

Russell Houchin (LD) 240

John Howe (C) 1,618

* Zoe Nolan (L) 1,997

Monkston: 31.49%

Vikas Chandra (L) 545

Vicki McLean (C) 907

* Vanessa McPake (LD) 1,337

Newport Pagnell North:

Ernie Butler (L) 698

* Jeanette Green (C) 1,605

Brian Monro (UKIP) 432

Leo Montague (LD) 623

Newport Pagnell South: 36.06%

Nigel Birrell (UKIP) 331

William Davies (C) 645

Paul Day (L) 502

* Douglas McCall (LD) 1,766

Olney: 38.83%

Dee Bethune (L) 835

Dana Green (UKIP) 368

* Keith McLean (C) 2,109

Tony Oyakhire (LD) 184

Catherine Rose 9G) 171

Shenley Brook End: 31.75%

* Peter Cannon (LD) 1,055

Rachel Pallett (L) 683

Jenny Richards (C) 953

Geoffrey Winter (UKIP) 287

Stantonbury: 33.82%

Robert Benning (LD) 428

Alexander Fraser (G) 373

* Martin Petchey (L) 1,513

Michael Somerton (C) 1,323

Stony Stratford: 41.97%

Kathleen Greenwood (LD) 290

Simon Hawton (C) 1,150

David Tavener (UKIP) 390

* Charlie WIlson (L) 1,376

Tattenhoe: 25.73%

Anthony Brown (L) 720

Jane Carr (LD) 143

Leslie Ive (UKIP) 175

* Gerald Small (C) 939

Wolverton: 30.45%

Jennifer Marklew (G) 447

* Norman Miles (L) 1,851

Shouket Mirza (C) 616

Chris Thompson (LD) 343

Woughton & Fishermead: 27.29%

* Hannah O’Neill (L) 1,861

Kenny Oshodi (UKIP) 488

Raissa Roy (LD) 115

Anthony Tull (C) 368